Navigation
Home Page

Timestable Rock Stars

Welcome everyone to the best place to keep up to date with your Times Tables Rockstars School league tables and MVPs!
 
This webpage is here to show you which class and house are currently leading the way! It is time to get yourself in gear and represent!
 
Remember you earn points for your class and house by completing the sessions set by your teachers and then practising your tables on each section, earning coins as you go!

 

Check out each of our sections below to see how everyone is getting on.

 

 

NSPCC ROCKS!

 

 

NSPCC Rocks – Special event 

Event ran on Friday 7th from 7am – 7pm
 

Overall school placing – 203rd out of 1477 schools

8498 classes took part.

Top three Woodlands classes:-

6R – 79th in the country
4G – 327th
5/6P – 487th.

 

MVPs for each class.

6R – Seb B, Ayden H, Neive B

5/6 – Seb W, Thomas S, Laura P

5D – George H, Thomas P, Jack W

4G –  Ellie J, Hugh T, Oliver R

3/4M – Amelia B, Jacob D, Joey S

3A – Jasim A-N, Darcie T, Maya K

Yellow – Arthur S, Eric W, Jamini C

Purple – Erin M, Ethan C, George B

Green – Noah U, Olly S, Tora P-R
 

Special mention to Ellie J (3/4M) who just missed out on being in the top 50 pupils in the country by just over 100 correct answers.

Week 4 League Results

 

6R 2003 vs 5/6P 1811 vs 5D 873

MVPs

Seb B (6R – 47004)                                 Amy A (5/6P – 13029)
Ayden H (6R – 8288)                               Josh K (5/6P – 8985)
Neive B (6R – 1819)                                 Ezra S (5/6P – 7370)

 

George H (5D – 15152)
Thomas P (5D – 2528)
Jack W (5D – 2364)

 

Yellow 489 vs 3/4M 383

MVPs

Olivia C  (Yellow – 4456)                         Lois S (3/4M – 5657)

Jarrod P-C (Yellow – 3072)                     Charlie W (3/4M – 1023)

Arthur S (Yellow – 1400)                        Harry McK  (3/4M – 876)

 

3A 495 vs Green 421 

MVPs

Noah U (Green – 7580)                           Joshua D (3A – 3670)

Isha B (Green – 1215)                             Jacob U (3A – 1815)

Emily C (Green – 769)                             Ephraim S (3A – 1728)

 

 

4G 2510 vs Purple 935 

MVPs

Ellie J (4G – 25508)                              Ethan C (Purple – 3374)

Hugh T (4G – 17631)                             Albert A (Purple – 1498)

Emma K (4G – 4500)                              Rosa J (Purple – 1363)
 

Week 4 League Table

Week 4 Speed Demons!

 

The following people this week have increased times tables fluency and have received a certificate for reaching the next level!

 

Ellie J (3/4M)

Seb B (6R)

Laura P (5/6P)

Amy A (5/6P)

Thomas S (5/6P)

Hugh T (3/4M)

Josh K (5/6P)

George H (5D)

Jack W (5D)

Ezra S (5/6P)

Belle S (5D)

Emma K (4G)

Alec S (6R)

Oscar D (4G)

Emma S (5/6P)

Adam J (5D)

Alfie H (5/6P)

Will C (6R)

Callum F (3/4M)

Millie P (4G)

Anna H (4G)

Neive B (6R)

Oliver R (4G)

Ayden H (6R)

Lily McN (4G)

Brooke L (3/4M)

Morgan T (5/6P)

Emily H (3/4M)

Erin P (3A)

Hannah S (5/6P)

Thomas P (5D)

Hayden W (4G)

Lily-May C (3/4M)

Layla O’H (3/4M)

Lois S (3/4M)

Lilly P (4G)

Rory R (Yellow)

Eleanor J (3/4M)

Louisa W (4G)

Katie F (5D)

Daniel W (5/6P)

Erin P (6R)

Charlie W (4G)

Will H (3/4M)

Claudia D (3/4M)

Emily S (5/6P)

Ben S (6R)

Ava S (4G)

Lucas S (Yellow)

Alex K (4G)

Adam P (3A)

Teigan S (4G)

Niall B (5D)

Esme W (5D)

James G (5D)

Nancy C (Green)

George C (Purple)

Max O’K (5D)

Jack C (3/4M)

Jimmy S (3/4M)

Max R (3A)

Esmai D (4G)

Joe H (3/4M)

Ivy R (3/4M)

Jasim A-N (3A)

Louie R (4G)

Stanley N (3/4M)

Joe M (4G)

Harry L (3A)

Week 3 league results!

 

Once again we have seen some excellent battles taking place! Green class held onto the top spot in the KS1 battle royale despite a push from Yellow class. 5/6P recovered from last weeks loss to destroy the effort from 3A, while 3/4M and 5D was a battle to the bitter end with 5D pulling away in the last few hours to secure the victory.  The battle of the top two resulted in a school best performance with 4G continuing their winning streak with a sizeable victory over 6R.  See below for the full results and match MVPs and their number of correct answers across the week. 
 

 Green 355 vs Yellow 353 vs Purple 154

MVPs

Arthur S (Yellow – 5372)                 Noah U (Green – 5794)
Eric W (Yellow – 2192)                     Emily C (Green – 1517)
Jarrod P-C (Yellow – 1211)                Kian T (Green – 500)

 

Albert A (Purple – 1585)
Ethan C (Purple – 911)
Bradley R (Purple – 474)

 

5/6P 1384 vs 3A 75

MVPs

Amy A (5/6P – 12165)                       Erin P (3A – 412)

Laura P (5/6P – 10454)                     Evie S (3A – 372)

Seb W (5/6P – 9442)                       Greyson F (3A – 238)
 

5D 752 vs 3/4M 340

MVPs

George H (5D – 9514)                       Brooke L (3/4M – 3114)

Thomas P (5D – 3431)                       Charlie W (3/4M – 468)

Luke P (5D – 3291)                           Will H (3/4M – 295)

 

 

4G 3391 vs 6R 1489

MVPs

Ellie J (4G – 45897)                          Seb B (5D – 30321)

Hugh T (4G – 22689)                         Neive B (5D – 5103)

Oscar D (4G – 9543)                         Scarlett B (5D – 5015)
 

 

 

Next battles (Starting today)

5D vs 5/6P vs vs 6R
3A vs Green
3/4M vs Yellow
4G vs Purple

Week 3 League Table

Week 3 Speed Demons!

 

The following people this week have increased times tables fluency and have received a certificate for reaching the next level!

Ellie J (3/4M)                                       Emily H (3/4M

Seb B (6R)                                            Thomas C (6R)

Thomas S (5/6P)                                    Lilly P (4G)

Amy A (5/6P)                                        Lois S (3/4M)

Hugh T (3/4M)                                      Thomas P (5D)

George H (5D)                                       Darcey B (4G)

Emma K (4G)                                          Hayden W (4G)

Phoebe A (5/6P)                                    Louisa W (4G)

Owen G (5/6P)                                       Isla O’K (4G)

Belle S (5D)                                           Ethan W (4G)

Ezra S (5/6P)                                        Claudia D (3/4M)

Adam J (5D)                                          Charlie W (4G)

Oscar D (4G)                                         Eleanor J (3/4M)

Neive B (6R)                                          Ava S (4G)

Ella H (5D)                                             Lucas S (Yellow)

Oliver R (4G)                                          Niall B (5D)

Will C (6R)                                              Erin P (6R)

Jack W (5D)                                           Will H (3/4M)

Alfie H (5/6P)                                        Katie F (5D)

Brooke L (3/4M)                                    Aleena S (5/6P)

Lily McN (4G)                                         Joey S (3/4M)

Erin P (3A)                                             Esme W (5D)

Morgan T (5/6P)                                     Lily G (4G)

Layla O’H (3/4M)                                   Kye F (3/4M)

Jack C (3A)                                            Louie R (4G)

Freya S (4G)                                          Darcie T (3A)

Stanley N (3/4M)                                  Joe H (3/4M)

Esmai D (4G)                                         Samuel H (Yellow)

Jimmy S (3/4M)                                    Jessie S (3A)

Ivy R (3/4M)                                        

 

 

Congratulations to the above people!

Week 2 league results!

 

This week saw some fantastic battles taking place! Green class came out of nowhere to storm the Key Stage One battle royale!  5/6P and 3/4M were neck and neck until the final day where the UKS2 class pulled ahead.  6R showed their dominance over 3A throughout the entire week while 5D put in a score that would have won any other battle but it still wasn't enough to defeat the powerhouse that is 4G!  See below for the full results and match MVPs and their number of correct answers across the week. 
 

Green 164 vs Yellow 162 vs Purple 2

MVPs

Jarrod P-C (Yellow – 1439)                  James S (Green – 1947)
Olivia C (Yellow – 1412)                         Kian T (Green – 581)
Arthur S (Yellow – 1402)                     Hattie G (Green – 517)

 

Charlie A (Purple – 56)

 

5/6P 609 vs 3/4M 300

MVPs

Thomas S (5/6P – 6913)                    Brooke L (3/4M – 3516)

Ezra S (5/6P – 2898)                        Samuel K (3/4M – 1410)

Amy A (5/6P – 2052)                         Charlie W (3/4M – 703)

 

6R 950 vs 3A 137

MVPs

Seb B (6R – 30000)                        Greyson F (3A – 1189)

Lilly C (6R – 1048)                           Darcie T   (3A – 1075)

Erin P (6R – 264)                             Lana F (3A – 306)

 

4G 3296 vs 5D 1635

MVPs

Ellie J   (4G – 34776)                        Thomas P (5D – 11417)

Hugh T (4G – 26436)                         Alicia G (5D – 10107)
Oscar D (4G – 12310)                          Belle S (5D – 5381)

 

 

Next battles (Starting today)

Yellow vs Purple vs Green
3A vs 5/6P
3/4M vs 5D
4G vs 6R 

Week 2 League Table

Week 2 Speed Demons!

 

The following people this week have increased times tables fluency and have received a certificate for reaching the next level!


Ellie J (3/4M)               
Isla O (4G)
Seb B (6R)                
Erin P (6R)
Amy A (5/6P)                
Katie F (5D)
Hugh T (3/4M)                
Joey S (3/4M)
Alec S (6R)                
Kye F (3/4M)
George H (5D)                
Max O (5D)
Belle S (5D)                
Freya S (4G)
Ezra S (5/6P)                
Jack C (3A)
Ella H (5D)                
Jack C (3A)
Hannah T (5D)            
Darcie T(3A)
Emma K (4G)            
Ivy R (3/4M)
Oliver R (4G)              
Luke M-R (3A)
Luke P (5D)                
Jessie S (3A)
Corynn P (3/4M)                
Layla O (3/4M)
Alicia G (5D)                
Emily H (3/4M)
Oscar D (4G)                
Ethan W (4G)
Bella H (5D)                
Lily G (3/4M)
Mikey C (5/6P)                
Lois S (3/4M)
Thomas P (5D)            
Jimmy S (3/4M)
Brooke L (3/4M)            
Esmai D (4G)
Thomas C (6R)            
William H (3/4M)
Hayden W (4G)
Claudia D (3/4M)
Eleanor J (3/4M)
 

 

Congratulations to the above people!

League Week 1 Results!

 

This weeks league saw some epic battles which went back and forth throughout the week.  As with every competition there must be a result (scores are calculated as an average number of correct answers across the class) and here they are below:-

 

Yellow 14 vs Purple 12 vs Green 0

MVPs

Olivia C (Yellow – 408 correct answers)                          Arabella W (Purple – 365 correct answers)

 

5D 672 vs 3A 70

MVPs

George H (5D – 6158 correct answers)                    Heidi W (3A – 344 correct answers)

Thomas P (5D – 5974 correct answers)                     Amelia T (3A – 253 correct answers)

Belle S (5D – 2602 correct answers)                        Jasim A-N (3A – 180 correct answers)

 

 

6R 251 vs 3/4M 156

MVPs

Alec S (6R – 2994 correct answers)                        Brooke L (3/4M – 1962 correct answers)

Emma S (6R – 2771correct answers)                        Charlie W (3/4M – 820 correct answers)

Laura P (6R – 1645correct answers)                       Claudia D (3/4M – 366 correct answers)

 

4G 2326 vs 5/6P 913

MVPs

Ellie J (4G – 29928 correct answers)                        Seb B (5/6P – 28124 correct answers)

Hugh T (4G – 11071 correct answers)                      Scarlett B (5/6P – 439 correct answers)

Corynn P (4G – 3991 correct answers)                      Morgan T (5/6P – 436 correct answers)

 

Next weeks match ups are:-

 

5D vs 4G

3A vs 6R

3/4M vs 5/6P

Yellow vs Purple vs Green

 

 

 

Week 1 League Table

Week 1 Speed Demons!

 

The following people this week have increased times tables fluency and have received a certificate for reaching the next level!

 

Seb B (6R)

Hugh T (3/4M)

Alec S (6R)

George H (5D)

Belle S (5D)

Corynn  P (3/4M)

Isabella H (5/6P)

Thomas C (6R)

Darcey B (4G)

Brooke L (3/4M)

Claudia D (3/4M)

Hayden W (4G)

Teigan S (4G)

Stanley N (3/4M)

 

Congratulations to the above people!

Summer 2021 Season begins!

 

The 2021 Summer Term league has begun! 

This week sees the following maths class matchups:-


4G vs 5/6P

3/4M vs 6R

3A vs 5D

Green vs Purple vs Yellow!

 

The winner in each match will receive three points (if you are in the three way battle then second place will receive a point!)

 

Make sure you check back each week as we will be publishing the results, MVPs and league table as each match takes place!

 

Good luck to all involved!

Previous winners:-

 

W/C 20/4/20

Fastest correct answers
Laura P (4G) answering questions in 1.1 seconds.
 
Most Coins in the last 7 days.
Laura P (4G) 20112 coins.
 
Best Accuracy in the last 7 days.
Emily S (6R) 99%
 
Most Correct Answers in the last 7 days.
Cole F (5D) 4582 correct answers.



W/C 27/4/20

Fastest correct answers
 Laura P (4G) answering questions in 0.98 seconds.
 
Most Coins in the last 7 days.
Arthur S (Purple) 18010 coins.
 
Best Accuracy in the last 7 days.
Lotte K (4G) 100%
 
Most Correct Answers in the last 7 days.
Sam McK (56P) 3430 correct answers.


W/C 5/5/20

Fastest correct answers
Thomas S (4G) answering questions in 1.28 seconds.
 
Most Coins in the last 7 days.
Thomas S (4G) 26970 coins.
 
Best Accuracy in the last 7 days.
Olivia C (Green) 100%
 
Most Correct Answers in the last 7 days.
Laura P (4G) 2908 correct answers.
 

W/C 11/5/20

Fastest correct answers
Olivia K (4G) answering questions in 1.38 seconds.
 
Most Coins in the last 7 days.
Sam McK (56P)  30160 coins.
 
Best Accuracy in the last 7 days.
Jess B (Yellow) 100%
 
Most Correct Answers in the last 7 days.
Alfie H (5D) 2858 correct answers.

Top